We value your privacy and are committed to safeguarding your Personal Information. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of Personal Information we collect and explains how we use, share, protect, and maintain it. It also covers your rights and choices regarding your Personal Information and provides contact information for any privacy-related concerns. Please note that our privacy practices may vary depending on the country in which we operate, reflecting local regulations and customs. Certain products and services may also have specific privacy practices.

1. Types of Personal Information

“Personal Information” refers to any information that directly or indirectly relates to an identified or identifiable individual. Examples of Personal Information we may collect include:

  • Payment information (credit card details and other payment card information)
  • Personal contact information (name, nickname, gender, mailing address, email address, phone number)
  • Business information (office location, business contact information, department, job title/description, professional bio)
  • Log-in credentials (username, password)
  • Usage details (log-on activity, search terms, views, clicks, downloads, website-related preferences, lead submission information)
  • Technical details (IP address, geolocation information, cookie/session IDs, authentication information, browser type/version, operating system/platform)
  • Any other information you or other customers provide or upload to our Services
  • Phone call and video conference recordings

California Residents

We collect Personal Information as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), which includes information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household. Personal Information does not include de-identified or aggregate information, publicly available information from government records, and information covered by specific sector-specific privacy laws.

2. Collection of Personal Information

We collect Personal Information through various methods, including:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us (e.g., filling out web forms, engaging with chatbots, participating in phone calls or video conferences, subscribing to agreements or contracts, submitting content to our Services)
  • Through your participation in surveys, promotions, and contests
  • From our internal customer relationship management system and databases
  • From third parties, such as analytics and email marketing service providers
  • Researching public websites in compliance with our Terms of Use (e.g., company websites, search engines, social media)
  • Automatically through tracking technologies (e.g., cookies, web beacons, log files) across third-party websites or other online services

Children Under 16

Our website is not intended for children under 16 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 16. If you are under 16, please refrain from using our website or providing any information. If we discover that we have unintentionally collected Personal Information from a child under 16 without parental consent, we will delete it promptly. If you believe we may have collected information about a child under 16, please contact us.

California Residents

For California residents, we collect Personal Information from the following sources:

  • Directly and indirectly from you
  • Other customers
  • Service providers, including data analytics providers
  • Third parties, including advertising services and social media networks
  • Consumer reporting agencies
  • Companies with public websites
  • Government entities

European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom Residents

If we are required by law or under a contractual agreement to collect Personal Information from you, failure to provide such information may result in our inability to fulfill the contract or provide the requested product or service. In such cases, we will notify you accordingly.

3. Use of Personal Information

We may use your Personal Information for various purposes, including:

  • Providing and managing our products and services: We use your Personal Information to fulfill your requests, process transactions, deliver products or services, and provide customer support.
  • Communication: We may use your Personal Information to communicate with you about our products, services, promotions, updates, and important notices. This may include email, phone calls, text messages, or other forms of communication.
  • Personalization: We may use your Personal Information to personalize your experience with our products and services. This may include tailoring content, recommendations, and advertisements based on your preferences and interests.
  • Improving our products and services: We may use your Personal Information to analyze usage patterns, conduct research, and gather feedback to improve our products and services, develop new features, and enhance the user experience.
  • Marketing and advertising: With your consent where required, we may use your Personal Information to send you promotional materials, newsletters, and offers. We may also use your information for targeted advertising on our website, third-party websites, or social media platforms. You can opt-out of marketing communications at any time.
  • Compliance and legal obligations: We may use your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal processes. This includes responding to legal requests, enforcing our terms and policies, protecting our rights and interests, and preventing fraud or illegal activities.
  • Security and protection: We may use your Personal Information to ensure the security and integrity of our systems, detect and prevent security threats, investigate and resolve incidents, and protect against unauthorized access or use.
  • Aggregated and anonymized data: We may aggregate and anonymize Personal Information for statistical or research purposes. This data does not identify you personally and may be used for various purposes, including analyzing trends, conducting market research, and preparing reports.

4. Sharing of Personal Information

We may share your Personal Information with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • Service providers: We may engage third-party service providers to perform certain business functions on our behalf. These providers may have access to your Personal Information and are authorized to use it only as necessary to provide services to us.
  • Business partners: We may share your Personal Information with trusted business partners to offer joint products or services, conduct marketing campaigns, or fulfill your requests. These partners are obligated to protect your Personal Information in accordance with applicable privacy laws.
  • Legal obligations: We may disclose your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or governmental requests. We may also share your information to enforce our terms and policies, protect our rights and interests, or investigate and prevent fraud or illegal activities.
  • Corporate transactions: In the event of a merger, acquisition, sale, or transfer of our assets, your Personal Information may be transferred to the acquiring entity or third party involved in the transaction. We will notify you and seek your consent if required by applicable laws.
  • Aggregated or anonymized data: We may share aggregated or anonymized data that does not identify you personally with third parties for various purposes, such as analytics, research, and marketing.

5. Data Security and Retention

We take reasonable measures to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These measures include physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to maintain the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your information. However, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately.

We retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We will securely delete or anonymize your Personal Information when it is no longer needed for its intended purpose or as required by applicable laws.

6. Your Rights and Choices

You have certain rights and choices regarding your Personal Information. These may include:

  • Access and correction: You have the right to access and update your Personal Information held by us. You can review, correct, or delete your information by logging into your account or contacting us directly.
  • Marketing communications: You can choose to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the instructions provided in the communication or by contacting us. Even if you opt-out of marketing communications, we may still send you non-promotional messages related to your transactions or our ongoing business relationship.
  • Cookies and tracking technologies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. However, disabling cookies may affect your experience with our website or services.
  • Do Not Track: Some web browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature that allows you to inform websites that you do not want your online activities tracked. We currently do not respond to “Do Not Track” signals.
  • Consent withdrawal: If we rely on your consent to process your Personal Information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, withdrawing consent may not affect the lawfulness of any processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
  • Data subject rights: Depending on your jurisdiction, you may have additional rights regarding your Personal Information, such as the right to restrict processing, object to processing, or data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us.

7. Children’s Privacy

Our products and services are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that we may have inadvertently collected information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us, and we will take steps to delete the information promptly.

8. International Transfers

If you are accessing our products or services from outside the country where our servers are located, your Personal Information may be transferred to and processed in countries that may have different data protection laws than your country of residence. By using our products or services, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to countries outside your country of residence.

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the updated Privacy Policy on our website or through other communication channels. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us using the information provided on our website. We will respond to your inquiries as soon as possible.